9 Valley Cir Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,635
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Valley Cir, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $1,046,427, approximately $287 per square foot. 9 Valley Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Nuzzo Joseph and Pagliarulo Deborah
Bought by
Nuzzo Joseph and Nuzzo Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,053
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$973,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1991
Sold by
47 Juniper Ridge Rt
Bought by
Nuzzo Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzzo Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Nuzzo Joseph | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuzzo Joseph | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $1,008,700 | $308,200 | $700,500 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $899,600 | $308,200 | $591,400 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $793,000 | $256,900 | $536,100 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $677,000 | $223,400 | $453,600 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $659,400 | $203,100 | $456,300 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $649,200 | $203,100 | $446,100 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $613,900 | $203,100 | $410,800 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $565,800 | $181,300 | $384,500 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $545,300 | $181,300 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $558,400 | $181,300 | $377,100 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $533,600 | $181,300 | $352,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map