9 Vassar Rd Great Meadows, NJ 07838
Estimated Value: $669,497 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,606
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Vassar Rd, Great Meadows, NJ 07838 and is currently estimated at $710,374, approximately $196 per square foot. 9 Vassar Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Bought by
Slaman Thomas F and Slaman Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaman Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,898 | $405,500 | $96,100 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $14,570 | $405,500 | $96,100 | $309,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map