9 Velie Dr Moline, IL 61265
Karstens-City Line NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,510 - $500,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,972
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Velie Dr, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $436,628, approximately $109 per square foot. 9 Velie Dr is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Scott D
Bought by
Scott D Reynolds Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Sherry Reynolds
Bought by
Reynolds Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott D Reynolds Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,950 | $126,339 | $10,423 | $115,916 |
| 2023 | $9,802 | $116,335 | $9,598 | $106,737 |
| 2022 | $9,795 | $115,114 | $18,422 | $96,692 |
| 2021 | $9,735 | $110,052 | $17,612 | $92,440 |
| 2020 | $9,675 | $108,213 | $17,318 | $90,895 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $106,509 | $17,045 | $89,464 |
| 2018 | $10,303 | $115,281 | $18,449 | $96,832 |
| 2017 | $10,122 | $113,465 | $18,158 | $95,307 |
| 2016 | $9,848 | $109,947 | $17,595 | $92,352 |
| 2015 | $9,611 | $107,454 | $17,196 | $90,258 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $108,528 | $17,368 | $91,160 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $108,528 | $17,368 | $91,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map