9 Venetian Way Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,761 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Venetian Way Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $705,940, approximately $325 per square foot. 9 Venetian Way Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Crown Relocations
Bought by
Crawford Cary C and Crawford Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,896
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Schobert Kathleen A
Bought by
Rogers Todd E and Rogers Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Cary C | $426,500 | None Available | |
| Crown Pacific Inc | $426,500 | None Available | |
| Rogers Todd E | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crown Pacific Inc | $35,000 | |
| Open | Crawford Cary C | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Todd E | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Todd E | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,860 | $176,497 | $51,767 | $124,730 |
| 2023 | $10,438 | $162,460 | $47,650 | $114,810 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $153,530 | $45,030 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $10,184 | $149,890 | $43,960 | $105,930 |
| 2020 | $10,152 | $148,490 | $43,550 | $104,940 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $144,570 | $42,400 | $102,170 |
| 2018 | $10,696 | $153,680 | $71,120 | $82,560 |
| 2017 | $10,540 | $148,010 | $68,500 | $79,510 |
| 2016 | $10,402 | $142,090 | $65,760 | $76,330 |
| 2015 | $10,326 | $135,560 | $62,740 | $72,820 |
| 2014 | $9,976 | $129,030 | $62,310 | $66,720 |
| 2013 | $9,719 | $129,420 | $62,500 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map