NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $692,000 - $801,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $418,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,553 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Lovely cape uniquely situated abutting conservation land at the end of a cul-de-sac. Hardwood floors through-out the first floor lead to your beautiful dine in architecturally designed kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances and hardwood floors. Enjoy coffee in the enclosed sunroom overlooking the wooded outdoor space. Hardwood stairs lead to the second floor boasting 2 bedrooms and newer half bath. Bonus partially finished basement would be perfect for a home office, play room or gym. Plenty of storage in the basement area and two spaciously designed attached outdoor access storage areas, perfect for motorcycle, lawn mower, snow blower, bikes or garden equipment. Great outdoor space includes a quaint deck for your enjoyment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Martino

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 10/21/2014

Year Built

1948

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Interior Access
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor, 17X16
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 9X9
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 15X11
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 18X12
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 17X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X12

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2014
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
List Price
$418,000
Sold Price
$418,000
Current Estimated Value
$746,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$328,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,493
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Chesley Everett and Chesley Earle E
Bought by
Pacocha Lorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wang Ying $418,000 --
Wang Ying $418,000 --
Pacocha Lorraine $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wang Ying $218,000
Closed Pacocha Lorraine $218,000
Previous Owner Pacocha Lorraine $26,200
Previous Owner Pacocha Lorraine $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $418,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Off Market $418,000 -- --
10/21/2014 10/21/14 For Sale $418,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,849 $669,500 $382,000 $287,500
2024 $6,567 $620,100 $353,300 $266,800
2023 $6,396 $576,200 $324,700 $251,500
2022 $5,553 $533,400 $296,000 $237,400
2021 $5,533 $511,400 $276,900 $234,500
2020 $5,349 $495,700 $264,900 $230,800
2019 $5,278 $470,400 $250,600 $219,800
2018 $5,135 $438,500 $227,000 $211,500
2017 $4,935 $398,300 $213,400 $184,900
2016 $4,931 $388,300 $213,400 $174,900
2015 $4,371 $337,300 $213,400 $123,900
2014 $4,291 $318,100 $194,900 $123,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71759822

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: STON-000001-000000-000161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.