9 Victory Ct Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Victory Ct, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $210,913, approximately $122 per square foot. 9 Victory Ct is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,796 | $58,564 | $2,541 | $56,023 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $54,985 | $2,386 | $52,599 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $51,237 | $5,139 | $46,098 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $48,714 | $4,886 | $43,828 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $46,778 | $4,692 | $42,086 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $45,955 | $4,609 | $41,346 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $42,541 | $4,087 | $38,454 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $42,376 | $4,071 | $38,305 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $42,469 | $4,080 | $38,389 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $41,640 | $4,000 | $37,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,210 | $4,100 | $37,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,210 | $4,100 | $37,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map