9 Village Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Village Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $644,468, approximately $263 per square foot. 9 Village Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Twin Brooks Assoc Llc
Bought by
Musto Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musto Mary A | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musto Mary A | $170,934 | |
| Closed | Musto Mary A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|