9 Vineyard Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $477,451 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Vineyard Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $510,363, approximately $362 per square foot. 9 Vineyard Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $306,600 | $98,100 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $186,700 | $79,300 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $186,700 | $79,300 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $186,700 | $79,300 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $186,700 | $79,300 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $186,700 | $79,300 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $191,300 | $86,100 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $191,300 | $86,100 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $191,300 | $86,100 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $191,300 | $86,100 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $191,300 | $86,100 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $186,200 | $75,900 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map