Paul Snyder III
Highland Realty Group LLC
(717) 983-3783
99 Total Sales
3 in Marietta
$110K - $260K Price Range
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $286,000
This home is located at 9 W Fairview Ave, Marietta, PA 17547 and is currently estimated at $267,493, approximately $238 per square foot. 9 W Fairview Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Donegal Intermediate School, Donegal High School, and Susquehanna Waldorf School.
Paul Snyder III
Highland Realty Group LLC
(717) 983-3783
99 Total Sales
3 in Marietta
$110K - $260K Price Range
Lethea Myers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 844-6102
233 Total Sales
1 in Marietta
$52,500 Price
PHILLIP MURRAY
Weichert Realtors - The Ortega Group
(717) 537-9118
8 Total Sales
2 in Marietta
$146K - $353K Price Range
Rick Shaffer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 687-2993
256 Total Sales
1 in Marietta
$290,000 Price
Wendell Hoover
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(223) 214-2003
393 Total Sales
1 in Marietta
$315,000 Price
Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
92 Total Sales
1 in Marietta
$239,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $24,000 | ||
| Closed | Wakefield Todd A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Wakefield Todd A | $15,000 | |
| Open | Wakefield Todd A | $103,876 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,517 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2025 | $3,464 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $118,700 | $29,400 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $110,800 | $31,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $110,800 | $31,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $110,800 | $31,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $110,800 | $31,000 | $79,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.