9 W Lafayette Ave Baltimore, MD 21201
Station North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,059
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 W Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201 and is currently priced at $846,059, approximately $169 per square foot. 9 W Lafayette Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dallas F. Nicholas Senior Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Crossroads Partnership
Bought by
Five Star Acquisition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five Star Acquisition Llc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $99,500 | $60,000 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $125,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $99,800 | $60,000 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $60,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $116,800 | $55,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map