Kathy Renaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 916-3084
311 Total Sales
4 in Wentzville
$217K - $400K Price Range
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $240,000
This home is located at 9 W Maple St, Wentzville, MO 63385 and is currently estimated at $215,592, approximately $197 per square foot. 9 W Maple St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Heritage Primary School, Wentzville Middle School, and Emil E. Holt Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kathy Renaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 916-3084
311 Total Sales
4 in Wentzville
$217K - $400K Price Range
Angie Harness
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(636) 251-5503
123 Total Sales
21 in Wentzville
$263K - $580K Price Range
Dana Mosher
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 538-5761
30 Total Sales
5 in Wentzville
$207K - $600K Price Range
Tonja Busiek
Compass Realty Group
(314) 582-2209
58 Total Sales
1 in Wentzville
$225,000 Price
Roxann Taylor
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 916-6180
80 Total Sales
3 in Wentzville
$260K - $375K Price Range
Nancy Harrison
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 310-3655
144 Total Sales
8 in Wentzville
$170K - $355K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $84,500 | -- | ||
| Waelde Bryan J | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,750 | ||
| Closed | Vohsen Bradford L | $15,950 | |
| Closed | Vohsen Bradford L | $81,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Waelde Bryan J | $54,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,789 | $26,592 | ||
| 2025 | $1,836 | $26,592 | ||
| 2023 | $1,836 | $26,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $21,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $21,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $17,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $17,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $16,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $16,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $15,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $15,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $14,459 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.