9 Walkley Mill Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $590,416 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Walkley Mill, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $630,854, approximately $293 per square foot. 9 Walkley Mill is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Cornerstone Constr Svc
Bought by
Mester Christopher F and Mester Dawnn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,506
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$601,348
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mester Christopher F | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mester Christopher F | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mester Christopher F | $50,000 | |
| Open | Mester Christopher F | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Mester Christopher F | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,776 | $249,700 | $87,600 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $249,700 | $87,600 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $249,700 | $87,600 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $249,700 | $87,600 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $6,879 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $230,000 | $82,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $243,000 | $82,100 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $243,000 | $82,100 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map