9 Waters Edge Dr Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated payment $5,079/month
About This Home
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to 9 Waters Edge Rd, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a peaceful and Waters Edge community. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm, making it an ideal place to call home. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features generously sized bedrooms, well-appointed bathrooms, and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy a lovely setting with great outdoor space—ideal for relaxing, hosting, or simply enjoying the surroundings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility.
Listing Agent
(856) 424-4040 randeljones@njpreferredhomes.com RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill Brokerage Phone: 8564244040 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,207
Year Built
- Built in 2002
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,245 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 00011
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-00119 02-00011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,113 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $12,994 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $12,994 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $12,826 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $12,831 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $12,806 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $12,687 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $12,476 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $12,278 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $12,097 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $11,896 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
| 2014 | $11,378 | $329,800 | $73,600 | $256,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $739,000 | 0.0% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $739,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -1.5% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $749,900 | +87.5% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $444,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $400,000 | Your Hometown Title Llc | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $495,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $469,900 | Integrity Title Agency Inc | |
| Deed | $272,920 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $36,350 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $359,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $218,336 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2107888
APN: 10-00119-02-00011
- 17 Ridgeview Rd
- 359 Creek Rd
- 25 Springcress Dr
- 54 Foxglove Dr Unit CO54
- 44 Foxglove Dr Unit CO44
- 19 Foxglove Dr Unit 19
- 13 Woodyfield Ln
- 870 Cox Rd
- 4 Weatherly Rd
- 3 Dewberry Ln
- 48 Snowberry Ln
- 6 Buckingham Ct
- 801 Cox Rd
- 2 Bayberry Ln
- 712 Kimberly Dr
- 155 Natalie Rd Unit 155
- 328 Nicholas Dr Unit 328
- 326 Nicholas Dr Unit 326
- 178 Natalie Rd Unit 178
- 112 Natalie Rd Unit 112
- 63 Foxglove Dr Unit 63
- 345 Huntington Dr Unit 345
- 102 Spruce St Unit B
- 103 Congressional Ct
- 35 Medford Ln