Estimated Value: $438,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Waterview Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $474,880, approximately $256 per square foot. 9 Waterview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Bartholomac Gregory C and Bartholomac Carolyn D
Bought by
Small Fay L and Small George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Fay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Fay L | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Small Fay L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $382,200 | $104,500 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $382,200 | $104,500 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $230,000 | $38,900 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $230,000 | $38,900 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $210,900 | $38,900 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $210,900 | $38,900 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $210,900 | $38,900 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $210,900 | $38,900 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $139,500 | $34,400 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $139,500 | $34,400 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $122,200 | $34,400 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $122,200 | $34,400 | $87,800 |
| 2012 | $1,868 | $117,882 | $34,440 | $83,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map