9 Weimer Ave Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $44,307 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Weimer Ave, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $62,577, approximately $101 per square foot. 9 Weimer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Isola M Roberts
Bought by
Ingalls Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingalls Rebecca S | $10,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingalls Rebecca S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $471 | $10,890 | $1,200 | $9,690 |
| 2025 | $849 | $10,890 | $1,200 | $9,690 |
| 2024 | $814 | $10,890 | $1,200 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $777 | $10,890 | $1,200 | $9,690 |
| 2022 | $759 | $10,890 | $1,200 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $710 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $707 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $690 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $664 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $637 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,200 | $1,200 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map