9 West St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $168,537
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 West St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $164,384, approximately $95 per square foot. 9 West St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Powley Gary E and Cora Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powley Gary E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,225 | $2,856 | $26,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map