9 Whippoorwill Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Purchase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Whippoorwill Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,228,475, approximately $620 per square foot. 9 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Manne David and Manne Caren
Bought by
Manne Carne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manne Carne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map