Estimated Value: $301,985 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Windingbrook Ct, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $342,746, approximately $264 per square foot. 9 Windingbrook Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School, and The Archway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Bialek Michael Richard and Bialek Karen Anne
Bought by
The Bialek Irrevocable Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
Bialek Michael and Karen Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bialek Irrevocable Residence Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bialek Michael | $116,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $180,000 | $42,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $180,000 | $42,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $180,000 | $42,000 | $138,000 |