Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Bain Farrell
RE/MAX Town & Country
(401) 374-1211
101 in this area
522 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,234 - $1,166,000
Spacious 2800+ SqFt Farmer's Porch Colonial with Open Floor Plan, New Central Air, New Roof, Hardwoods, Large Kit with Granite & Stainless Steel Appliances. Still Time to Enjoy Your Heated Pool in your Expansive Back Yard. Great for Entertaining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poluvatzick Robert | $459,000 | -- | |
| Lemay Raymond R | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemay Raymond R | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemay Raymond R | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemay Raymond R | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Sold | $459,000 | -1.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $464,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $614,200 | $181,100 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $614,200 | $181,100 | $433,100 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $614,200 | $181,100 | $433,100 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $462,400 | $138,200 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $462,400 | $138,200 | $324,200 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $462,400 | $138,200 | $324,200 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $431,000 | $134,800 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $431,000 | $134,800 | $296,200 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $431,000 | $134,800 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $7,016 | $410,800 | $129,400 | $281,400 |
| 2015 | $7,016 | $410,800 | $129,400 | $281,400 |
| 2014 | $7,016 | $410,800 | $129,400 | $281,400 |
| 2013 | $6,697 | $424,400 | $134,000 | $290,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Bain Farrell
RE/MAX Town & Country
(401) 374-1211
101 in this area
522 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Amy Potter
CrossRoads Real Estate Group
(401) 743-8842
8 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1104234
APN: CUMB-000037-001022-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.