9 Windsor Ct Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $329,124
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Windsor Ct, Point Pleasant, WV 25550 and is currently estimated at $310,531, approximately $125 per square foot. 9 Windsor Ct is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Primary School, Point Pleasant Intermediate School, and Point Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Siders Shawn R and Siders Mandy D
Bought by
Siders Shawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Rossi James L and Rossi Sharry L
Bought by
Siders Shawn R and Siders Mandy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siders Shawn R | -- | -- | |
| Siders Shawn R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siders Shawn R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $181,080 | $20,100 | $160,980 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $173,220 | $20,100 | $153,120 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $161,460 | $20,100 | $141,360 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $159,960 | $20,100 | $139,860 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $154,020 | $20,100 | $133,920 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $159,180 | $20,100 | $139,080 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $155,400 | $20,100 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $150,300 | $20,100 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $146,520 | $20,100 | $126,420 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $140,520 | $20,100 | $120,420 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $140,580 | $19,140 | $121,440 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $139,020 | $19,140 | $119,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map