90-27 185th St Hollis, NY 11423
Central Jamaica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,346 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90-27 185th St, Hollis, NY 11423 and is currently estimated at $759,087, approximately $390 per square foot. 90-27 185th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 35 Nathaniel Woodhull, I.S. 238 Susan B Anthony Academy, and Wellspring Elementary & Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Ahad Abdul and Ahad Afsana
Bought by
Ahad Abdul and Ferdousy Milee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Cocker Farina and Muhammad Amir
Bought by
Ahad Abdul and Ahad Afsana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,311
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Muhammad Amir
Bought by
Cocker Farina and Muhammad Amir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Samra Baljit K and Singh Jaswant
Bought by
Muhammad Amir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Singh Jaswant
Bought by
Singh Jaswant and Samra Baljit K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Girard Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Singh Jaswant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ahad Abdul | $385,000 | -- | |
| Cocker Farina | -- | -- | |
| Cocker Farina | -- | -- | |
| Cocker Farina | -- | -- | |
| Cocker Farina | -- | -- | |
| Muhammad Amir | $304,000 | -- | |
| Muhammad Amir | $304,000 | -- | |
| Muhammad Amir | $304,000 | -- | |
| Muhammad Amir | $304,000 | -- | |
| Singh Jaswant | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Jaswant | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Jaswant | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Jaswant | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Singh Jaswant | $125,000 | -- | |
| Singh Jaswant | $125,000 | -- | |
| Singh Jaswant | $125,000 | -- | |
| Singh Jaswant | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahad Abdul | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Ahad Abdul | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,564 | $30,052 | $8,178 | $21,874 |
| 2025 | $5,411 | $28,374 | $8,101 | $20,273 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $28,339 | $8,069 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $27,086 | $8,252 | $18,834 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $38,160 | $12,540 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $36,900 | $12,540 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $31,740 | $12,540 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $31,860 | $12,540 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $22,572 | $9,608 | $12,964 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $21,496 | $10,211 | $11,285 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $21,496 | $10,211 | $11,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map