90 Acorn Dr Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $317,827 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Acorn Dr, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $353,207, approximately $154 per square foot. 90 Acorn Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
Sold by
Berry Richard A
Bought by
Berry Richard A and Mckinney Duane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,278
Outstanding Balance
$171,506
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Bozzelli Antonio and Bozzelli Diane
Bought by
Berry Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Rambler John C and Rambler Amanda J
Bought by
Bozzelli Antonio B and Bozzelli Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Oberlander Connie E
Bought by
Rambler John C and Rambler Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Richard | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Bozzelli Antonio B | $137,500 | -- | |
| Rambler John C | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Richard A | $203,278 | |
| Closed | Berry Richard | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozzelli Antonio B | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rambler John C | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,243 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2025 | $4,941 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,590 | $34,150 | $105,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map