90 Alder St Quilcene, WA 98376
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Alder St, Quilcene, WA 98376 and is currently estimated at $372,078, approximately $265 per square foot. 90 Alder St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Quilcene K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Eggers Kelly A
Bought by
Childers Irene and Childers William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,970
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Kevin E and Johnston Julie A
Bought by
Eggers Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,025
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Irene | -- | First American Title | |
| Eggers Kelly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Irene | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggers Kelly A | $137,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $305,793 | $77,625 | $228,168 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $296,286 | $77,625 | $218,661 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $274,779 | $65,625 | $209,154 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $247,640 | $57,500 | $190,140 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $135,847 | $36,000 | $99,847 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $128,357 | $34,500 | $93,857 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $122,946 | $33,000 | $89,946 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $117,535 | $31,500 | $86,035 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $108,214 | $30,000 | $78,214 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $108,214 | $30,000 | $78,214 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $108,214 | $30,000 | $78,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,664 | $25,000 | $99,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,665 | $25,000 | $99,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map