90 Alpha St Rochester, NY 14612
Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Alpha St, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $201,378, approximately $173 per square foot. 90 Alpha St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Abelard Reynolds School No. 42, Virgil Grissom School No. 7, and Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Montulli Nicholas and Montulli Annette
Bought by
Bates Joseph T and Bates Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Joseph T | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $148,100 | $13,400 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $897 | $148,100 | $13,400 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $787 | $100,400 | $8,100 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $803 | $100,400 | $8,100 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $806 | $100,400 | $8,100 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $749 | $100,400 | $8,100 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $719 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $88,000 | $8,100 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map