90 Angels Hill Garrison, NY 10524
Estimated Value: $2,299,000 - $2,949,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,577
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Angels Hill, Garrison, NY 10524 and is currently estimated at $2,528,131, approximately $453 per square foot. 90 Angels Hill is a home located in Putnam County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,698 | $684,500 | $121,190 | $563,310 |
| 2024 | $26,477 | $664,500 | $121,190 | $543,310 |
| 2023 | $26,477 | $644,500 | $121,190 | $523,310 |
| 2022 | $22,677 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2021 | $21,627 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2020 | $20,747 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2019 | $11,928 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2018 | $19,913 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2017 | $19,649 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2016 | $19,452 | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,300 | $121,190 | $447,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map