90 Ashkirk Ct Unit 1 Inverness, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,946
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Ashkirk Ct Unit 1, Inverness, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,350,529, approximately $273 per square foot. 90 Ashkirk Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Joshi Shakti S and Joshi Poonam D
Bought by
Shakti S Joshi Trust and Poonam D Joshi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Joshi Poonam D and Joshi Shakti S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Tomasik Janusz
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Tomasik Tanusz and Tomasik Barbara
Bought by
Tomasik Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington
Bought by
Tomasik Janusz and Tomasik Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakti S Joshi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joshi Poonam D | $835,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Tomasik Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Tomasik Janusz | $839,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joshi Poonam D | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joshi Poonam D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomasik Janusz | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,926 | $124,000 | $40,249 | $83,751 |
| 2024 | $20,926 | $98,943 | $28,174 | $70,769 |
| 2023 | $20,580 | $98,943 | $28,174 | $70,769 |
| 2022 | $20,580 | $98,943 | $28,174 | $70,769 |
| 2021 | $20,291 | $86,757 | $12,074 | $74,683 |
| 2020 | $19,690 | $86,757 | $12,074 | $74,683 |
| 2019 | $19,240 | $96,397 | $12,074 | $84,323 |
| 2018 | $20,577 | $100,086 | $11,068 | $89,018 |
| 2017 | $20,002 | $100,086 | $11,068 | $89,018 |
| 2016 | $19,075 | $100,086 | $11,068 | $89,018 |
| 2015 | $18,906 | $92,248 | $10,062 | $82,186 |
| 2014 | $18,690 | $92,248 | $10,062 | $82,186 |
| 2013 | $17,900 | $92,248 | $10,062 | $82,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map