90 Baldwin Cir Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Baldwin Cir, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $852,400, approximately $275 per square foot. 90 Baldwin Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Larosa James
Bought by
Larosa Julia A and Larosa James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Summer Glen Ests Inc
Bought by
Larosa James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larosa Julia A | -- | -- | |
| Larosa James | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larosa James | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa James | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larosa James | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,543 | $437,910 | $106,950 | $330,960 |
| 2024 | $12,767 | $406,060 | $106,950 | $299,110 |
| 2023 | $12,328 | $406,060 | $106,950 | $299,110 |
| 2022 | $11,041 | $379,040 | $106,950 | $272,090 |
| 2021 | $11,004 | $379,040 | $106,950 | $272,090 |
| 2020 | $11,208 | $365,900 | $109,180 | $256,720 |
| 2019 | $11,211 | $365,900 | $109,180 | $256,720 |
| 2018 | $11,153 | $365,900 | $109,180 | $256,720 |
| 2017 | $11,153 | $365,900 | $109,180 | $256,720 |
| 2016 | $10,845 | $365,900 | $109,180 | $256,720 |
| 2015 | $10,788 | $370,210 | $104,000 | $266,210 |
| 2014 | $9,697 | $341,940 | $104,000 | $237,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map