90 Barbara Ave Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Barbara Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $365,882, approximately $194 per square foot. 90 Barbara Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Palmerton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1977
Bought by
Diehl Gerald R and Diehl Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Gerald R | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,150 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2025 | $7,150 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,200 | $13,750 | $71,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map