90 Beechtree Ct Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $581,806 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Beechtree Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $600,202, approximately $316 per square foot. 90 Beechtree Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Dtny Holding Corp and Tegan Deborah
Bought by
Tegan Richard and Tegan Indiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Curtin Thomas R
Bought by
Dtnv Holding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Conetta Anthony J and Conetta Tami F
Bought by
Curtin Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,610
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Crown Bk
Bought by
Conetta Anthony J and Conetta Tami F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,818
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegan Richard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dtnv Holding Corp | $310,000 | Integrity Title & Guaranty A | |
| Curtin Thomas R | $132,900 | -- | |
| Conetta Anthony J | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtin Thomas R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtin Thomas R | $119,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Conetta Anthony J | $102,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,182 | $493,724 | $171,208 | $322,516 |
| 2024 | $7,800 | $487,725 | $201,803 | $285,922 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $480,146 | $215,418 | $264,728 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $415,111 | $214,346 | $200,765 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $336,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $301,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $282,294 | $102,202 | $180,092 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $275,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $262,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $164,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $163,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $162,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map