90 Betts St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Betts St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $261,859, approximately $198 per square foot. 90 Betts St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Farm Development Lllp
Bought by
Horne Abby Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Maddox Christopher B Trust
Bought by
Farm Development Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Maddox Charles O
Bought by
Maddox Charles O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Abby Cole | $265,000 | -- | |
| Farm Development Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Charles O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Abby Cole | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $61,202 | $12,000 | $49,202 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $59,669 | $12,000 | $47,669 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $59,669 | $12,000 | $47,669 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $37,921 | $12,000 | $25,921 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $37,921 | $12,000 | $25,921 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $37,921 | $12,000 | $25,921 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $34,714 | $10,000 | $24,714 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $34,714 | $10,000 | $24,714 |
| 2017 | $875 | $29,320 | $10,000 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $29,320 | $10,000 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $29,320 | $10,000 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $856 | $24,220 | $4,900 | $19,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,906 | $4,900 | $18,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map