Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Boyd Valley Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $196,233, approximately $144 per square foot. 90 Boyd Valley Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School, Pepperell High School, and Montessori School of Rome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Mullins Diane L
Bought by
Long Vance and Long Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,197
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Jerry B
Bought by
Mullins Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Vanvan Jackson Kevin Van and Lauran Ruth Jackson
Bought by
Vincent Jerry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Sharpe Selma S
Bought by
Vanvan Jackson Kevin Van and Lauran Ruth Jac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1985
Sold by
Sharpe Elmo K and Sharpe Selma
Bought by
Sharpe Selma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1968
Bought by
Sharpe Elmo K and Sharpe Selma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Vance | $157,000 | -- | |
| Mullins Diane L | $77,300 | -- | |
| Vincent Jerry B | $57,500 | -- | |
| Vanvan Jackson Kevin Van | $53,500 | -- | |
| Sharpe Selma S | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Elmo K | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Vance | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $75,058 | $4,622 | $70,436 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $70,422 | $4,198 | $66,224 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $51,809 | $3,816 | $47,993 |
| 2022 | $941 | $42,589 | $2,968 | $39,621 |
| 2021 | $820 | $35,163 | $2,968 | $32,195 |
| 2020 | $694 | $27,988 | $2,120 | $25,868 |
| 2019 | $666 | $26,843 | $2,120 | $24,723 |
| 2018 | $645 | $25,634 | $2,120 | $23,514 |
| 2017 | $636 | $25,044 | $2,120 | $22,924 |
| 2016 | $627 | $24,146 | $2,120 | $22,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,146 | $2,120 | $22,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,146 | $2,120 | $22,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map