90 Bramblebush Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Bramblebush Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $249,367, approximately $257 per square foot. 90 Bramblebush Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Green Daniel H and Green Patricia J
Bought by
Green Daniel H and Green Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Brewer Stanley M and Case #09Cv76069
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Epstein Jason S
Bought by
Brewer Stanley M and Howard Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,423
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Liles Gerald R
Bought by
Epstein Jason S and Epstein Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Sold by
Butcher Geraldine I and Butcher Geraldine I
Bought by
Liles and Liles Gerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1986
Sold by
Butcher Gale C and Butcher Gerald
Bought by
Butcher and Butcher Geraldine I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Daniel H | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $83,366 | None Available | |
| Brewer Stanley M | $112,500 | -- | |
| Epstein Jason S | $101,000 | -- | |
| Liles | $66,900 | -- | |
| Butcher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Stanley M | $112,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Epstein Jason S | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $70,150 | $26,250 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $70,150 | $26,250 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $53,840 | $16,520 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $53,841 | $16,520 | $37,321 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $53,841 | $16,520 | $37,321 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $45,626 | $14,000 | $31,626 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $45,626 | $14,000 | $31,626 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $45,626 | $14,000 | $31,626 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $37,835 | $11,771 | $26,065 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $37,835 | $11,771 | $26,065 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $37,835 | $11,771 | $26,065 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $36,380 | $11,320 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $45,000 | $14,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map