Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,779,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,167
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Briarheath Ln, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $1,556,945, approximately $373 per square foot. 90 Briarheath Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Rasoilo Carlos and Rasoilo Rosa
Bought by
Volmut Christopher and Volmut Vesna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Whiting Scott F and Whiting Anita
Bought by
Rasoilo Carlos and Rasoilo Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Whiting Anita M
Bought by
Whiting Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volmut Christopher | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Rasoilo Carlos | $335,000 | -- | |
| Whiting Anita M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,159 | $1,226,700 | $330,000 | $896,700 |
| 2024 | $26,754 | $1,226,700 | $330,000 | $896,700 |
| 2023 | $26,754 | $1,226,700 | $330,000 | $896,700 |
| 2022 | $25,982 | $1,226,700 | $330,000 | $896,700 |
| 2021 | $25,683 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $25,264 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $25,010 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $24,710 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $23,733 | $282,000 | $55,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $22,859 | $282,000 | $55,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $22,628 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map