Estimated Value: $65,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Brooks Ln, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 90 Brooks Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $4,980 | $1,960 | $3,020 |
| 2024 | $243 | $4,980 | $1,960 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $243 | $4,980 | $1,960 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $239 | $4,980 | $1,960 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $239 | $4,980 | $1,960 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $347 | $7,230 | $3,590 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $347 | $7,230 | $3,590 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $347 | $7,230 | $3,590 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $353 | $7,230 | $3,590 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $237 | $4,850 | $1,210 | $3,640 |
| 2015 | $208 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
| 2014 | $209 | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map