90 Canada Goose Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Canada Goose Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $544,785, approximately $440 per square foot. 90 Canada Goose Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mountain Villa School and Allamuchy Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Padovano Anthony T
Bought by
Newbold Henry A and Newbold Terrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,163
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Padovano Rose Marie
Bought by
Anthony T Padovano Revocable Living Tr and Padovano Anthony T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Padovano Rose Marie and Destories Mary Louise
Bought by
Padovano Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Calandriello Andrew and Calandriello Mary
Bought by
Padovano Rose Marie and Mangin Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Calandriello Andrew and Calandriello Mary
Bought by
The Padovano Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbold Henry A | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony T Padovano Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Padovano Rose Marie | -- | -- | |
| Padovano Rose Marie | -- | -- | |
| The Padovano Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newbold Henry A | $308,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Padovano Rose Marie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,600 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $9,761 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $9,467 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $9,467 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $7,783 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | $9,344 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $9,055 | $267,900 | $96,000 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map