90 Center St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $122,780
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Center St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $113,195, approximately $52 per square foot. 90 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Seneca Assets Llc
Bought by
Ranieri Daniel and Somers Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,043
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Jaf Ltd
Bought by
Seneca Assets Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Andersons John W and Andersons Frances J
Bought by
Jaf Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Andersons John W
Bought by
Jaf Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Renfro Dale Roger
Bought by
Andersons John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Heck Grace I
Bought by
Renfro Dale Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranieri Daniel | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seneca Assets Llc | $90,000 | Assured Title | |
| Jaf Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Andersons John W | -- | None Available | |
| Jaf Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Andersons John W | $74,500 | -- | |
| Renfro Dale Roger | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranieri Daniel | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Seneca Assets Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersons John W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $30,170 | $3,720 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $30,170 | $3,720 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $30,170 | $3,720 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $24,800 | $3,230 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $24,800 | $3,230 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $24,794 | $3,227 | $21,567 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $23,797 | $3,098 | $20,699 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $23,797 | $3,098 | $20,699 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $23,797 | $3,098 | $20,699 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $25,687 | $3,406 | $22,281 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $25,687 | $3,406 | $22,281 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $25,687 | $3,406 | $22,281 |
| 2013 | $1,122 | $26,482 | $3,511 | $22,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map