90 Channel View Unit 2 Warwick, RI 02889
Warwick Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Channel View Unit 2, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $741,479, approximately $312 per square foot. 90 Channel View Unit 2 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Farlong Michael W and Farlong Jayne E
Bought by
Mardo Jayne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mardo Jayne M | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,021 | $710,300 | $0 | $710,300 |
| 2024 | $9,575 | $661,700 | $0 | $661,700 |
| 2023 | $9,390 | $661,700 | $0 | $661,700 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $449,800 | $0 | $449,800 |
| 2021 | $8,425 | $449,800 | $0 | $449,800 |
| 2020 | $8,425 | $449,800 | $0 | $449,800 |
| 2019 | $8,425 | $449,800 | $0 | $449,800 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $423,400 | $0 | $423,400 |
| 2017 | $8,570 | $423,400 | $0 | $423,400 |
| 2016 | $8,570 | $423,400 | $0 | $423,400 |
| 2015 | $8,798 | $424,000 | $0 | $424,000 |
| 2014 | $8,505 | $424,000 | $0 | $424,000 |