Seller's Agent in 2026
Seth Stollman
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(781) 363-0292
12 in this area
131 Total Sales
Welcome to 90 Charles Circle, a beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet side street. Step inside to find a bright & open layout, featuring modern updates that make this home truly move-in ready. Main level offers a RENOVATED GRANITE KITCHEN complete with coffee bar with 2nd sink, upgraded cabinets & plenty of counter space. The open living & dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the bright and sunny 4-SEASON PORCH, overlooking yard, provides additional living space. The SPACIOUS LOWER LEVEL, with a walk out to the back patio, features flexible space for a family room, HOME OFFICE, guest room/4th bedroom. Other lower level features include a RENOVATED full bath with laundry, KITCHENETTE, exercise area, access to patio & 1-car garage and storage space. Outside, enjoy a peaceful setting & private yard with IRRIGATION SYSTEM all within close reach of schools, shopping & commuter routes. This home combines comfort, convenience, and location in one beautiful package.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $345,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $258,525 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $272,550 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $37,900 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $482,100 | $212,700 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $454,900 | $194,300 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $411,500 | $177,500 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $380,400 | $170,800 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $351,500 | $150,700 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $343,600 | $150,700 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $336,400 | $150,700 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $304,400 | $144,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $298,200 | $142,300 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $278,000 | $128,900 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $271,300 | $122,200 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $254,500 | $112,200 | $142,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Seth Stollman
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(781) 363-0292
12 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Karen Tanzer
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(781) 696-6809
13 in this area
90 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brilliant Places Team
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73485459
APN: STOU-000002-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.