90 Cherry St Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Cherry St, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $338,000, approximately $340 per square foot. 90 Cherry St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Giberson Edna and Danieski Lois
Bought by
Derogatis Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$297,919
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,081
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derogatis Margaret E | $315,000 | Partners Title | |
| Derogatis Margaret E | $315,000 | Partners Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derogatis Margaret E | $299,250 | |
| Closed | Derogatis Margaret E | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $295,900 | $153,000 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $171,600 | $76,800 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $164,300 | $81,800 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map