90 Cobblestone Way Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Cobblestone Way, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $375,806, approximately $290 per square foot. 90 Cobblestone Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Sold by
Reynolds Henry
Bought by
Mojica Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Freddy | $185,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mojica Freddy | $170,436 | |
| Closed | Mojica Freddy | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mojica Freddy | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Mojica Freddy | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $233,940 | $71,330 | $162,610 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $233,940 | $71,330 | $162,610 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $152,040 | $55,440 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $152,040 | $55,440 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $152,040 | $55,440 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $152,040 | $55,440 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $152,040 | $55,440 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $145,670 | $55,440 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $145,670 | $55,440 | $90,230 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $145,670 | $55,440 | $90,230 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $145,670 | $55,440 | $90,230 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $145,670 | $55,440 | $90,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map