Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $519,000
Great price for 2-3 bedroom starter ranch in need of some work. Living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms & 1st floor laundry room (was 3rd bedroom & could be easily converted back) & bath; Deck; large, wide driveway. SPECIAL NOTE: BANK OF AMERICA PREAPPROVAL REQUIRED FOR ALL FINANCED OFFERS TO BE PRESENTED. Please allow 2-5 business days for seller response. NO CHANGES to bank addendum. P&S due back in 48 hours.SALE & TITLE subject to review by VA. SOLD AS IS. Buyer pays title insurance.
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Madden
Ashbrook Real Estate License #450000432
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Connolly Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Flaming Arrow Rt | $85,000 | -- | |
| Usa Va | $87,731 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $94,500 | -- | |
| Civita Joseph | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Civita Joseph | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Civita Joseph | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Civita Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Civita Joseph | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $85,000 | +0.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $354,300 | $181,000 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $314,400 | $171,600 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $314,400 | $171,600 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $273,500 | $143,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $236,900 | $129,700 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $240,200 | $127,200 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $220,300 | $127,200 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $217,900 | $127,200 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $214,800 | $127,200 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $206,900 | $127,200 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $191,900 | $115,600 | $76,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patricia Madden
Ashbrook Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355858
APN: AVON-000003-E000002-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.