90 Corey Ave Blue Point, NY 11715
Estimated Value: $553,202 - $697,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Corey Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715 and is currently estimated at $617,551, approximately $674 per square foot. 90 Corey Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Shiebler Timothy A and Shiebler Christine R
Bought by
Coonerty Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,194
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Harenberg Paul E
Bought by
Shiebler Timothy A and Rogers Christine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Harenberg Dorothy
Bought by
Harenberg Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonerty Mary E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Shiebler Timothy A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harenberg Paul E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records