90 Crest Dr Mystic, CT 06355
Old Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Crest Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $394,807, approximately $334 per square foot. 90 Crest Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Kalinoski Paul
Bought by
Traverso Jose and Traverso Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,243
Outstanding Balance
$86,643
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Sold by
Carvalho John and Carvalho Ana
Bought by
Kalinoski Paul and Klinoski Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Sold by
Belair Jerome
Bought by
Carvalho Jolen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traverso Jose | $192,500 | -- | |
| Kalinoski Paul | $120,000 | -- | |
| Carvalho Jolen | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvalho Jolen | $186,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvalho Jolen | $122,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvalho Jolen | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $170,450 | $79,751 | $90,699 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $170,450 | $79,751 | $90,699 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $170,450 | $40,880 | $129,570 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $170,450 | $40,880 | $129,570 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $133,280 | $40,880 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $133,280 | $40,880 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $133,280 | $40,880 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $133,280 | $40,880 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $133,280 | $40,880 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $137,410 | $51,170 | $86,240 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $137,410 | $51,170 | $86,240 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $137,410 | $51,170 | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map