B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Betty Posey
BH & G Real Estate Big Hill
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $275,000
This home is located at 90 Davis Ave, Enon, OH 45323 since 03 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $262,152, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 90 Davis Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Betty Posey
BH & G Real Estate Big Hill License #000328705 Listed on: 01/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Betty Posey
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappiello Nicholas W | $133,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Ward Nell Wanda | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappiello Nicholas W | $137,389 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $133,000 | -11.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $71,180 | $13,370 | $57,810 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $58,970 | $11,000 | $47,970 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $58,970 | $11,000 | $47,970 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $58,970 | $11,000 | $47,970 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $46,470 | $8,530 | $37,940 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $46,470 | $8,530 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $46,470 | $8,530 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $44,740 | $9,040 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $48,125 | $9,037 | $39,088 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $48,125 | $9,037 | $39,088 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $45,770 | $8,526 | $37,244 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $45,770 | $8,526 | $37,244 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $45,770 | $8,526 | $37,244 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Betty Posey
BH & G Real Estate Big Hill
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 401052
APN: 21-01100-03630-1024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.