Estimated Value: $167,891 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Dean Dr, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $199,223, approximately $93 per square foot. 90 Dean Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $598 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map