Estimated Value: $404,863 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E 4th St, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $443,716, approximately $308 per square foot. 90 E 4th St is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Timm William G and Timm William J
Bought by
Schuhmann Francis Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,829
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,887
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuhmann Francis Edward | $395,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuhmann Francis Edward | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $337,300 | $127,485 | $209,815 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $310,260 | $113,020 | $197,240 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $240,530 | $70,640 | $169,890 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $240,530 | $70,640 | $169,890 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $209,750 | $68,580 | $141,170 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $188,550 | $83,555 | $104,995 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $188,220 | $83,225 | $104,995 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $166,745 | $75,445 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $169,910 | $77,780 | $92,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,080 | $77,780 | $91,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,655 | $41,800 | $91,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map