Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Bryson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
(856) 693-0775
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $296,000
Welcome to 90 East 9th Ave in Pine Hill. Home was remodeled only a few years ago and has newer kitchen with appliances and newer roof. Home is within walkable distance to some shops and places to eat. Make your appointment today as this home won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 696-2255 rob@betternjagents.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo License #2184522 Listed on: 11/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler Christine | $250,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Lawler Christine | $250,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Catling John | $158,500 | Brennan Title Abstract | |
| Build More Contractors Llc | $75,000 | Brennan Title Abstract Llc | |
| Smith Kimberly A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawler Christine | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawler Christine | $233,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Catling John | $155,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Build More Contractors Llc | $106,267 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | +66.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +99.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | $75,000 | -9.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $82,500 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $82,500 | -2.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,914 | $135,300 | $22,500 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $135,300 | $22,500 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $135,300 | $22,500 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $135,300 | $22,500 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $135,300 | $22,500 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $100,400 | $22,500 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $781 | $100,400 | $22,500 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $100,400 | $22,500 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $100,400 | $22,500 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $136,100 | $47,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $136,100 | $47,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $136,100 | $47,500 | $88,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Bryson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
(856) 693-0775
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dante Casella
EXP Realty, LLC
(866) 201-6210
2 in this area
182 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dave Beach
Real Broker, LLC
(609) 685-4942
14 in this area
421 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Omar Din
Prime Realty Partners
(267) 918-0890
4 in this area
276 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2057896
APN: 28-00067-0000-00057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.