Seller's Agent in 2026
Chantel Hammond
MyTown Realty LLC
(607) 229-5173
8 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,140
Welcome to 90 E Cayuga Street — where affordability meets comfort and charm.
This inviting home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor includes a conveniently located bedroom and a recently updated full bath, perfect for accessibility and ease of living. Step inside to find an oversized living room, a formal dining room ideal for intimate gatherings, and a beautifully detailed staircase that adds character as you enter through the front door. Situated in a central location, this home provides quick access to major amenities — including grocery stores, restaurants, medical offices, and more — and is just five minutes from the heart of Oswego. Recent updates add even more value and peace of mind: New hot water heater (2024), New furnace heat exchanger (2024), Updated lighting throughout, fully renovated downstairs bathroom with new flooring, vanity, sink, toilet, and plumbing, and Fresh interior paint (2023). Whether you’re looking for a starter home or simply looking for a move-in-ready home with charm and convenience, 90 E Cayuga Street is a must-see. Offers due 10/28/2025 at 7pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10401320467 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Karly A | $130,000 | Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs | |
| El Hage Ii Anton T | $61,700 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Karly A | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | El Hage Ii Anton T | $60,581 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $162,000 | +8.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +15.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | +102.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $61,700 | +7.3% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $57,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $943 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $593 | $61,700 | $7,700 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chantel Hammond
MyTown Realty LLC
(607) 229-5173
8 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Galloway
Century 21 Galloway Realty
(315) 806-8501
81 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ed Fayette
Century 21 Galloway Realty
(315) 402-3655
194 in this area
315 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Tonkin
Century 21 Galloway Realty
(315) 952-2685
163 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kim McPherson
Century 21 Galloway Realty
(315) 529-2595
55 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1646296
APN: 351200-128-048-0004-002-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.