Estimated Value: $393,209 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Cooper St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $473,302, approximately $342 per square foot. 90 E Cooper St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Cruz Jomer De La
Bought by
Cruz Jorge De La and Cruz Maria De La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,122
Interest Rate
2.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Alfieri Donna M
Bought by
Delacruz Jorge and Delacruz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,913
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Irene
Bought by
Alfieri Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,217
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jorge De La | -- | None Available | |
| Delacruz Jorge | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Alfieri Donna M | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Jorge De La | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Delacruz Jorge | $169,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfieri Donna M | $146,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $230,900 | $88,600 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $311,800 | $150,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $6,342 | $311,800 | $150,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map