90 E End Ave Unit 16B New York, NY 10028
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,638,000 - $2,940,407
Studio
--
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E End Ave Unit 16B, New York, NY 10028 and is currently estimated at $2,798,852, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 90 E End Ave Unit 16B is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Cavallo Kathleen A and % Goldberg Corwin & Greenberg, Llp
Bought by
Talwar Pavan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,625,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,052,267
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,746,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Cavallo Frank J and Kenneth L Kutner Esq %
Bought by
Cavallo Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talwar Pavan K | $3,275,000 | -- | |
| Cavallo Kathleen A | $1,235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talwar Pavan K | $1,625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,971 | $422,786 | $56,065 | $366,721 |
| 2025 | $47,254 | $391,765 | $56,065 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $47,254 | $377,975 | $56,065 | $321,910 |
| 2023 | $37,723 | $372,746 | $56,065 | $316,681 |
| 2022 | $36,909 | $365,656 | $56,065 | $309,591 |
| 2021 | $44,369 | $361,696 | $56,065 | $305,631 |
| 2020 | $37,927 | $400,439 | $56,065 | $344,374 |
| 2019 | $36,547 | $391,441 | $56,065 | $335,376 |
| 2018 | $42,482 | $358,953 | $56,064 | $302,889 |
| 2017 | $41,298 | $360,792 | $56,065 | $304,727 |
| 2016 | $40,689 | $359,454 | $56,065 | $303,389 |
| 2015 | $15,996 | $313,779 | $56,064 | $257,715 |
| 2014 | $15,996 | $305,240 | $56,140 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map